Committee and Staff

Our Team

The Student Technology Fund (STF) is governeded by a student-majority all-volunteer committee.  The STF Committee allocates funding and is consulted on critical matters related to the Fund's operations.  The Fund's operations are overseen by a professional staff person and student staff who also advise the Committee, but do not vote themselves.

Committee Co-Chairs

Role

2019-20

2018-19

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

Student Co-Chair TBD Anisha Dangoria Anisha Dangoria Lexi Burbey Ethan McSpadden Jonathan Morris
Staff Co-Chair TBD Cristóbal Olivares Jenny McNulty Jenny McNulty Marissa Reynoso Cassie Xiong

All Voting Committee Members

Role 2019-20  2018-19 2017-18 2016-17 2015-16 2014-15
Academic Senate TBD                                VACANT, then
Larry Karp
Vladimir Stojanovic VACANT           Raja Sengupta Stanley Klein,
then Raja Sengupta
Associated Students of UC (ASUC) Zachary Kirby  Isabella Chow Adnan Hemani Andrew-Ian Bullit Reia Cho Tanay Nandgaonkar
Associated Students of UC (ASUC) Leon Ming Michael Eliot, then
Peter Zhang
Vaibhav Srikaran,
then Michael Eliot
Apollo Jain Karthik Prasad Siddhant Puri
Committee on Student Fees Harsh Ainapure Anisha Dangoria Anisha Dangoria Lexi Burbey Lexi Burbey Michelle Chan
Committee on Student Fees Xu-Bin Kuang Xu-Bin Kuang Patrick Ong,
then Sriya Srinath
Patrick Ong Ryan Irwin Dan Flood
Division of Student Affairs Maya Hammond Alex Lieberman Alex Lieberman Alex Lieberman Vivek Srivatsa Melissa Padilla
Graduate Assembly Prabudhya Bhattacharyya Adam Orford Andy Schwartz Ethan McSpadden Ethan McSpadden John Ready
Graduate Assembly TBD Nisha Subramanian Jonathan Morris Jonathan Morris Jonathan Morris Jonathan Morris
Information Services & Technology Kevin Chan Danielle Chen Danielle Chen Sasha Itkis Justin Jiang Cassie Xiong
Student Affairs Information Technologies Cristóbal Olivares Cristóbal Olivares Anne Marie Richard Anne Marie Richard Anne Marie Richard Anne Marie Richard
ASUC Student Union Monica Duran Daryl Ansel Jenny McNulty Jenny McNulty Marissa Reynoso,
then Jenny McNulty
John Scroggs,
then Kelly Morr

Non-Voting Committee Members

Role 2019-20 2018-19 2017-18 2016-17 2015-16 2014-15
Campus Budget Office Aaron Smyth Rita d'Escoto,
then Aaron Smyth
Hugh Graham Seija Virtanen Elisabeth Remick,
then Cassandra Hopes
Hugh Graham

Staff

Role 2019-20 2018-19 2017-18 2016-17 2015-16 2014-15
Program Associate Sharon Li Aneesh Chimbili Aneesh Chimbili Alek Klimek,
then Aneesh Chimbili
Agrima Bahl Andrea Deng
Program Associate Samantha Yuhan Aayush Patel Aayush Patel VACANT,
then Aayush Patel
Alek Klimek Jessica Lee
Project / Policy Analyst Jenny McNulty Jenny McNulty n/a n/a n/a n/a